Browsing Tag

Championship Sunday

Arena Chatter Results

Calgary Stampede Champions Crowned

Calgary, AB- The Greatest Outdoor Show On Earth has come and gone for another year and what a show it was! Over one million people came through the gates onto the grounds by day nine, and 140,000 alone on day nine.

The Calgary Stampede committee was able to create perfect barrel racing ground to bless us with one hell of a horse race, showing us fast times all week and resulting in a new arena record, set by Tiany Schuster on Showmance.

The 2010 sorrel gelding who is by First Smart Money and out of Blue Baby Cash, (double Dash for Cash bred) was purchased by Christine Lollis as a three year old out of the Lance Graves sale and trained him. He was then purchased by Tiany and her boyfriend.

Over the ten days of Calgary, Schuster won $111,750 total earnings, with $61,750 counting towards the Womans Professional Rodeo Association standings (half of the $100,000 plus week earnings), allowing her to create a new season earnings record in the WPRA! I look forward to watching this duo inside the Thomas and Mack this December at the Wrangler National Finals Rodeo.

Texas cowboy, Cory Solomon had one of the fast times of the week in to win the tie-down roping champion title and the $100,000 cheque with a 6.7 run.

Tyler Waguespack won the steer wrestling with a 3.8, and Canadian Cody Cassidy won second with a 4.0, good enough for a $25,000 cheque.

Richie Champion reminded us that its not just his last name that makes him one, showing up with a 90.5 on C5’s Virgil for $100,000.

It was a three-peat for Big Valley’s own Zeke Thurston in the saddle bronc, he post a 92 point ride on Get Smart, while fellow Albertan Layton Green rode Wild Cherry for 91.5 and the second place cheque.

World champion Sage Kimzey matched up with Night Moves which was awesome to watch! He rode for 91 points, while Garrett Smith took a re-ride on Compton Bound and was a close second with 90.5 points for the $25,000 cheque.

It was great to see Mellissa Hollingsworth back on CBC commentating during the barrel racing and covering interviews with our rodeo athletes. She did a fantastic job, as did Ron McLean, Mark Lee, Bob Tallman, and Scott Byrne who was a new addition whom I hope becomes a main fixture over the ten days of Stampede next year.


Final four results below, as well as other 2017 Calgary Stampede champions.

Tie-Down Roping
Solomon, Cory Prairie View TX 6.7 $100,000
Moore, Timber Aubrey TX 7.2 $25,000
Yates, Marty Stephenville TX 7.5 $15,000
Shiozawa, Matt Chubbuck ID NT $10,000

Steer Wrestling
Waguespack, Tyler Gonzales LA 3.8 $100,000
Cassidy, Cody Donald AB 4.0 $25,000
Graves, Stockton Alva OK 13.7 $15,000
Duvall, Riley Checotah OK 14.7 $10,000

Bareback Riding
Champion, Richie Dublin TX C5 F13 Virgil 90.50 $100,000
Clements, Mason Santaquin UT C S83 Special Delivery 89.50 $25,000
Larsen, Orin Inglis MB NM X81 Spilled Perfume 70.50 $15,000
Vold, Jake Airdrie AB C S65 Shadow Warrior BO $10,000

Saddle Bronc
Thurston, Zeke Big Valley AB NM 242 Get Smart 92.00 $100,000
Green, Layton Meeting Creek AB C W16 Wild Cherry 91.50 $25,000
Muncy, Taos Corona NM C S66 Stampede Warrior 90.00 $15,000
Crawley, Sterling Stephenville TX O XW Magic Carpet 89.00 $10,000

Barrel Racing Final Round
Schuster, Tiany Krum TX 17.032 $100,000
Miller, Nellie Cottonwood CA 17.080 $25,000
Hillman, Stevi Weatherford TX 17.207 $15,000
Miller, Emily Weatherford OK 17.263 $10,000

Wild Card Round
1. Amberleigh Moore, CP Dark Moon, 17.09, $6,000
2. Jackie Ganter, Blazin Baby J, 17.12, $5,000
3. Kassie Mowry, Firewatermakemehappy, 17.23, $4,000
4. Nancy Csabay, Little Miss Wicked, 17.32, $3,000
5. Pam Capper, Lil Pep of Gold, 17.71, $2,000
6. Taylor Langdon, 17.75, $1,000

Semi-Finals
1. Tiany Schuster, Show Mance, 17.17
2. Stevi Hillman, Cuatro Fame, 17.17
3. Emily Miller, Namgis D35, 17.21
4. Nellie Miller, Rafter W Minnie Reba, 17.23
5. Moore, 17.29, $3,300
6. Lisa Lockhart, An Okie with Cash, 17.49, $3,300
7. Sherry Cervi, MP Meter My Hay, 17.68, $3,300
8. Kimmie Wall, TKW Bullys Famous Fox, 17.74, $3,300
9. Ganter, 22.30, $3,300
10. Kirsty White, Special Tack, 22.73, $3,300

Total Money Won
Tiany Schuster, $111,750 ($61,750 counts toward standings)
Nellie Miller, $35,500
Emily Miller, $26,000
Stevi Hillman, $25,500
Lisa Lockhart, $18,300
Amberleigh Moore, $18,300
Kirsty White, $18,300
Kimmie Wall, $16,300
Sherry Cervi, $15,800
Kassie Mowry, $14,000
Jackie Ganter, $9,800
Nancy Csabay, $6,750
Pam Capper, $6,000
Kathy Grimes, $3,500
Taylor Langdon, $2,500
Cayla Small, $2,500

Bull Riding
Kimzey, Sage Strong City OK C -201 Night Moves 91.00 $100,000
Smith, Garrett Rexburg ID C -193 Compton Bound 90.50 $25,000
Lockwood, Jess Volberg MT V 105 Johnny Gringo BO $12,500
Vieira, Joao Ricardo Sao Paulo BRZ CH 337 Damn Straight BO $12,500

Novice Saddle Bronc Riding – Dawson Hay

Novice Bareback Riding – Connor Hamilton

JR Steer Riding Tier 1 – Luke Ferber
JR Steer Riding Tier 2 – Tristen Manning

Guy Weadick Memorial Award – Al Bouchard, Scandia, AB

Champion Saddle Bronc – Calgary Stampede T65 Tiger Warrior
Champion Bareback Bronc –  Calgary Stampede S65 Shadown Warrior
Champion Bull – Corey & Lane CHB 212 Cowahbunga

Arena Chatter Results

2017 Wildcard Saturday Results

Calgary, AB- Due to J.B Mauney’s injury from his round win yesterday afternoon in day four of pool B, Canadian Brock Radford will be advancing to Championship Sunday to take Mauney’s spot.

After his 90.5 ride on Cowahbunga, Mauney was knocked out, stepped on and then transported to hospital. He sustained a dislocated right shoulder and will not be competing on Sunday.

From Wildcard Saturday we are seeing two Canadians advancing. One from the tie-down roping being Logan Bird who was second in the round this afternoon with a 7.9 behind Cade Swor who ran a 7.8.

The second Canadian advancing will be Curtis Cassidy who won the steer wrestling this afternoon with a 3.4. Behind Curtis was Ty Erickson with a 3.5.

In the bareback there was a three way tie for second place, but Calgary goes by money accumulated through out the rounds so J.R Vezain will be advancing with Steven Peebles who ha da 90 point spur ride on You See Me.

The saddle bronc riding the field was full of the Wright family. Only Ryder Wright will be advancing from the pack, alongside Cort Scheer to Championship Sunday.

It was a fantastic barrel race to watch this afternoon! Kassie Mowry started off with a 17.230, then we saw Jackie Ganter run a 17.120 on Baby J, and THEN Amberleigh Moore ran out of the pen, guns a’blazin’ with a 17.090 to win the round and move to Championship Sunday. Canadian Nancy Csabay finished fourth this afternoon with a beautiful run on Wicked finishing her stampede with a 17.320.

Finally in the bull riding it was Cody Teel who rode Double Down for 89.5 and Mike Lee who rode All About You for 86. Canadian Jordan Hansen finished third just a half point behind Mike Lee with a 85.5.

Full Wildcard Saturday results below courtesy of Calgary Stampede.

To see who each of the top two from today will be competing against tomorrow afternoon, click this link!

Tie Down Roping
417 Swor, Cade Winnie TX 7.8
401 Bird, Logan Nanton AB 7.9
410 Malone, JC Plain City UT 8.2
412 Pruitt, Riley Gering NE 8.7
418 Vest, Stetson Childress TX 9.4
403 Brazile, Trevor Decatur TX 9.4
406 Grant, Morgan Granton ON 9.5
402 Bouchard, Al Scandia AB 9.9
413 Rombough, Lee Sexsmith AB 10.9
404 Costa, Marcos Parana BRZ NT
405 Durfey, Tyson Weatherford TX NT
408 Herrin, Hunter Apache OK NT

Steer Wrestling
506 Cassidy, Curtis Donalda AB 3.4
509 Erickson, Ty Helena MT 3.5
520 Waguespack, TylerGonzales LA 3.5
508 Eldridge, Dakota Elko NV 3.8
514 Irwin, Kyle Robertsdale AL 4.0
521 Knowles, Trevor Mt Vernon OR 4.0
516 Peek, Josh Pueblo CO 4.0
512 Guy, Nick Sparta WI 13.0
501 Armes, Bray Gruver TX 13.2
513 Hass, Clayton Weatherford TX 13.3
517 Reeves, Matt Cross Plains TX 13.3
510 Frank, Derek Stony Plain AB NT

Bareback
218 Peebles, Steven Redmond OR C Y5 You See Me 90.00
216 Nelson, Tyler Victor ID TB 017 Raggedy Ann 86.00
209 Dent, Steven Mullen NE CH X185 Trip Wire 86.00
219 Vezain, J.R. Cowley WY C U12 Upper Hills 86.00
203 Biglow, Clayton Clements CA CH 79 Paradise Moon 85.00
205 Brown, Jake Cleveland TX C R25 Rye Whiskey 83.50
204 Breuer, Ty Mandan ND C Z53 Zesty Lady 82.50
208 Denny, Wyatt Minden NV O U3 Kit Kat 81.00
213 Tutor, Bill Huntsville TX O H83 American Trip 80.00
210 Feild, Kaycee Genola UT TB 191 Girl Crush 69.00
212 Goodine, Cole Carbon AB B 26 Gone Fishing DR
211 Laye, Clint Cadogan AB C X2 Xrated Dancer DG

Saddlebronc
112 Scheer, Cort Elsmere NE C Y38 Yesterdays Delivery 88.00
120 Wright, Ryder Milford UT F 321 Crazy Day Job 85.50
104 Bradshaw, CoBurn Beaver UT CH X142 Pine Ridge 84.50
118 Wright, Jake Milford UT CH 967 Joe Fabulous 83.50
101 Berry, Jim Rocky Mtn House AB C X12 Xile Hills 83.00
103 Braden, Hardy Welch OK O T97 Double Vision 83.00
122 Cust, Lane Ardmore AB TB 460 Holy Hoppin’ Hell 81.50
117 Wright, Jesse Milford UT C X6 Xecutive News 81.50
116 Wright, Cody Milford UT O 703 Cod Liver 75.50
115 Watson, Jake Hudson’s Hope BC B 734 Second Thoughts 75.00
111 Reed, Audy Spearman TX B A47 Touchy Touchy 70.50
119 Wright, Rusty Milford UT F 40 Dark Secret BO

Barrel Racing
614 Moore, Amberleigh Keizer OR 17.090
606 Ganter, Jackie Abilene TX 17.120
615 Mowry, Kassie Dublin TX 17.230
605 Csabay, Nancy Skiff AB 17.320
602 Capper, Pamela Cheney WA 17.710
611 Langdon, Taylor Aubrey TX 17.750
609 Grimes, Kathy Medical Lake WA 17.770
607 Garthwaite, Katie Merritt BC 18.070
608 Griemsman, Jana Piedmont SD 19.090
617 Small, Cayla Welch OK 22.390
620 Willis, Brittany Paige Bristol FL 23.540
604 Crossley, Callahan Hermiston OR 27.160

Bull Riding
318 Teel, Cody Kountze TX CH 208 Double Down 89.50
309 Lee, Mike Fort Worth TX B 249 All About You 86.00
307 Hansen, Jordan Okotoks AB F 80 Unwound 85.50
319 Vieira, Fabiano Perola BRZ B K2 Sugar Smack 83.00
310 Lipsett, Timothy Lumsden SK F 192 True Colors 80.00
315 Pankewitz, Tyler Ponoka AB DR
312 Kolbaba, Derek Walla Walla WA V 124 Tweedle Dee BO
302 Coverchuk, Cody Meadow Lake SK W Z5 Smiling Bob BO
314 Outlaw, Chase Hamburg AR CH X203 Tequila BO

Arena Chatter Results

Calgary Stampede Day 4 Pool A Results

Calgary, AB – It could’ve been a perfect Stampede for Cochrane cowboy Tanner Milan, but he proved that he’s human by receiving a no time this afternoon in round four of pool A. Milan who had won three of the four rounds will be heading to Championship Sunday with $16,500 won. Jason Thomas had a picture perfect run resulting in a 3.5 to win the round. He then had to compete in the saddle bronc riding with his victory lap horse.

Moving forward to Championship Sunday is Tanner Milan, Brock Butterfield, Jason Thomas, and Riley Duvall while Derek Frank, Curtis Cassidy, Josh Peek, Dakota Eldridge, Nick Guy, and Matt Reeves will test their luck on Wildcard Saturday.

The 2016 Calgary tie-down roping champion Shane Hanchey had back to back go round wins between day three and four, winning this afternoon with a 6.7, taking home another $5,500 for a grant total of $11,000.

Moving forward to Championship Sunday from the tie-down roping will be Ryan Jarrett, Shane Hanchey, Cory Solomon, and Marty Yates, while Cade Swor, Trevor Brazile, Marcos Costa, Tyson Duffey, Hunter Herrin and Riley Pruitt will test their luck on Wildcard Saturday.

Caleb Bennett won the bareback riding with a 87.5 on Zastron Acres. Ky Marshall picked up a third place cheque, while Cole Goodine picked up one for fourth.

Heading to Sunday from the bareback will be four two Canadians and two Americans. Richie Champion, Caleb Bennett, Ky Marshall and Jake Vold will be advancing, while J.R Vezain, Clayton Biglow, Cole Goodine, Wyatt Denny, Ty Breuer and Tyler Nelson will head to Wildcard Saturday for a chance at the $100,000.

CoBurn Bradshaw won in the saddle bronc riding aboard Shoshone Mountain for 86.00, Jim Berry took home a second place cheque on Bandalero for 79.

Advancing to Championship Sunday includes Layton Green who took home $13,000 over four days, Clay Elliot, Allen Boore, and Taos Muncy. Ryder Wright, Jim Berry, CoBurn Bradshaw, Audy Reed, Jake Watson and Lane Cust will battle it out on Wildcard Saturday.

Canadian Kirsty White had the fast time of the day, winning it with a 17.33 to add $5,500 to her winnings, sending her to Championship Sunday! White will be joined by Emily Miller, Nellie Miller and Kimmie Wall. Those who will be running on Saturday include Jackie Ganter, Kassie Mowry, Katie Garthwaite, Pamela Capper, Brittany Paige Willis and Jana Groomsman.

Jess Lockwood rides Franklin’s Blue Stone like a total BOSS for 90.5 points! Canadian Jordan Hansen was bucked off of Apollos Smoke, Timothy Lipsett bucked off of Anchor Man and then was used as a dance floor, he may be feeling a little sore once that adrenaline wears off. Dakota Buttar was still out on a doctor release.

Championship Sunday will see Jess Lockwood, Ryan Dirteater, Joao Ricardo Vieira and Garrett Smith competing for $100,000, while Mike Lee, Tim Lipsett, Jordan Hansen, Joe Frost, and Fabiano Vieira fight for a spot on Wildcard Saturday.

Full Day Four results below, as well as Pool A Standings. Pool B kicks off tomorrow afternoon!

Tie Down Roping
407 Hanchey, Shane Sulphur LA 6.7
404 Costa, Marcos Parana BRZ 7.1
409 Jarrett, Ryan Comanche OK 7.6
416 Solomon, Cory Prairie View TX 7.8
417 Swor, Cade Winnie TX 8.3
408 Herrin, Hunter Apache OK 8.5
412 Pruitt, Riley Gering NE 11.6
405 Durfey, Tyson Weatherford TX NT
403 Brazile, Trevor Decatur TX NT
420 Yates, Marty Stephenville TX NT

Pool A Tie Down Roping Standings
Jarrett, Ryan Comanche OK 7.1 7.7 13.9 7.6 $15,500.00 1
Hanchey, Shane Sulphur LA NT NT 6.7 6.7 $11,000.00 2
Solomon, Cory Prairie View TX 8.5 8.0 17.3 7.8 $9,500.00 3
Yates, Marty Stephenville TX 7.6 12.6 7.4 NT $8,000.00 4
Durfey, Tyson Weatherford TX 8.9 8.2 10.9 NT $6,500.00
Swor, Cade Winnie TX NT 7.7 NT 8.3 $6,500.00
Costa, Marcos Parana BRZ NT 9.2 NT 7.1 $6,000.00
Pruitt, Riley Gering NE 17.3 NT 6.8 11.6 $4,500.00
Herrin, Hunter Apache OK 8.6 NT NT 8.5 $2,500.00
Brazile, Trevor Decatur TX 19.4 NT 15.4 NT $0.00

Steer Wrestling
519 Thomas, Jason Benton AR 3.5
507 Duvall, Riley Checotah OK 3.7
506 Cassidy, Curtis Donalda AB 4.4
516 Peek, Josh Pueblo CO 5.3
504 Butterfield, Brock Ponoka AB 13.7
517 Reeves, Matt Cross Plains TX 13.8
515 Milan, Tanner Cochrane AB NT
508 Eldridge, Dakota Elko NV NT
512 Guy, Nick Sparta WI NT
510 Frank, Derek Stony Plain AB NT

Pool A Steer Wrestling Standings
Thomas, Jason Benton AR 4.7 3.8 4.5 3.5 $19,000.00 1
Milan, Tanner Cochrane AB 4.2 3.4 4.3 NT $16,500.00 2
Duvall, Riley Checotah OK 5.4 4.0 4.7 3.7 $12,000.00 3
Butterfield, Brock Ponoka AB 5.5 4.0 4.6 13.7 $9,000.00 4
Guy, Nick Sparta WI 4.9 4.0 5.2 NT $6,000.00
Cassidy, Curtis Donalda AB 6.0 4.3 NT 4.4 $3,500.00
Peek, Josh Pueblo CO NT 4.3 14.0 5.3 $2,500.00
Eldridge, Dakota Elko NV 14.2 13.3 5.0 NT $750.00 3
Reeves, Matt Cross Plains TX 5.6 13.9 5.0 13.8 $750.00 4
Frank, Derek Stony Plain AB 14.0 5.4 5.8 NT $0.00 3

Bareback
202 Bennett, Caleb Tremonton UT C Z63 Zastron Acres 87.50
203 Biglow, Clayton Clements CA C U59 Unfortunate Carma 86.50
215 Marshall, Ky Bowden AB C W84 Waskasoo Soot 82.50
212 Goodine, Cole Carbon AB NM 11 Avenger 82.00
219 Vezain, J.R. Cowley WY C Y29 Y So Dusty 82.00
206 Champion, Richie Dublin TX C5 50 Buck Snort 82.00
208 Denny, Wyatt Minden NV B Y2 Hombre 81.50
204 Breuer, Ty Mandan ND NM X82 Black Out 78.00
220 Vold, Jake Airdrie AB C Z16 Zig Zag Cherry 76.50
216 Nelson, Tyler Victor ID C R16 Rum Flavoured 66.50

Bareback Pool A Standings
Champion, Richie Dublin TX 89.00 86.50 86.50 82.00 $14,833.33 1
Bennett, Caleb Tremonton UT 85.50 82.00 88.00 87.50 $13,500.00 2
Marshall, Ky Bowden AB 86.00 86.00 84.00 82.50 $11,000.00 3
Vold, Jake Airdrie AB 87.00 77.00 87.50 76.50 $9,000.00 4
Vezain, J.R. Cowley WY 82.00 87.50 83.00 82.00 $6,833.33
Biglow, Clayton Clements CA 84.00 85.00 82.50 86.50 $6,583.33
Goodine, Cole Carbon AB 82.50 85.00 84.00 82.00 $3,166.67
Denny, Wyatt Minden NV 84.00 85.00 84.00 81.50 $2,583.33
Breuer, Ty Mandan ND 82.50 81.00 84.50 78.00 $2,500.00
Nelson, Tyler Victor ID 77.00 81.50 80.00 66.50 $0.00 4

Saddle Bronc Riding
104 Bradshaw, CoBurn Beaver UT C S91 Shoshone Mountain 86.00
101 Berry, Jim Rocky Mtn House AB NM V3 Bandalero 79.00
102 Boore, Allen Axtell UT C R20 Risque Elsie 79.00
121 Muncy, Taos Corona NM C5 81 Curly Bill 78.00
111 Reed, Audy Spearman TX C W17 Wrong Flavour 75.50
122 Cust, Lane Ardmore AB C R37 Raven Hills 74.50
110 Green, Layton Meeting Creek AB B 204 Batter Up 73.50
120 Wright, Ryder Milford UT C W46 Waning Moon 71.00
108 Elliott, Clay Nanton AB C5 15G Classic Bear 69.50
115 Watson, Jake Hudson’s Hope BC C U38 Urgent Delivery DG

Pool A Saddle Bronc Riding Standings
Green, Layton Meeting Creek AB 91.50 84.00 86.00 73.50 $13,000.00 1
Elliott, Clay Nanton AB 87.00 83.00 86.50 69.50 $12,000.00 2
Boore, Allen Axtell UT 82.00 87.00 82.50 79.00 $10,250.00 3
Muncy, Taos Corona NM 83.50 81.50 86.00 78.00 $9,000.00 4
Wright, Ryder Milford UT 86.00 86.50 76.50 71.00 $8,000.00
Berry, Jim Rocky Mtn House AB 78.50 83.00 83.50 79.00 $7,500.00
Bradshaw, CoBurn Beaver UT 82.00 81.00 82.00 86.00 $6,250.00
Reed, Audy Spearman TX 81.50 82.50 85.00 75.50 $4,000.00
Watson, Jake Hudson’s Hope BC 71.50 75.00 69.50 DG $0.00
Cust, Lane Ardmore AB 64.50 76.00 77.00 74.50 $0.00

Barrel Racing
619 White, Kirsty Big Valley AB 17.330
615 Mowry, Kassie Dublin TX 17.430
618 Wall, Kimmie Roosevelt UT 17.660
613 Miller, Emily Weatherford OK 17.680
602 Capper, Pamela Cheney WA 17.830
607 Garthwaite, Katie Merritt BC 17.850
608 Griemsman, Jana Piedmont SD 17.920
621 Miller, Nellie Cottonwood CA 22.490
606 Ganter, Jackie Abilene TX 22.630
620 Willis, Brittany Paige Bristol FL 23.100

Pool A Barrel Racing Standings
Miller, Emily Weatherford OK 17.390 17.410 17.370 17.680 $16,000.00 1
White, Kirsty Big Valley AB 17.420 17.620 17.440 17.330 $15,000.00 2
Wall, Kimmie Roosevelt UT 17.350 17.780 17.560 17.660 $13,000.00 3
Miller, Nellie Cottonwood CA 17.480 17.460 17.300 22.490 $10,500.00 4
Mowry, Kassie Dublin TX 22.490 17.310 22.490 17.430 $10,000.00
Capper, Pamela Cheney WA 17.430 22.360 22.760 17.830 $4,000.00
Ganter, Jackie Abilene TX 17.790 22.830 17.580 22.630 $1,500.00
Griemsman, Jana Piedmont SD 17.930 18.160 18.690 17.920 $0.00
Willis, Brittany Paige Bristol FL 17.670 23.130 17.820 23.100 $0.00
Garthwaite, Katie Merritt BC 18.880 23.490 17.610 17.850 $0.00

Bull Riding
311 Lockwood, Jess Volberg MT FH +219 Blue Stone 90.50
320 Vieira, Joao Ricardo Sao Paulo BRZ C -125 Wounded Warrior 88.00
304 Dirteater, Ryan Hulbert OK C -11 Big Red 81.50
301 Buttar, Dakota Kindersley SK DR
306 Frost, Joe Randlett UT CH X203 Tequila BO
309 Lee, Mike Fort Worth TX C5 104 Hot Roddy Road BO
319 Vieira, Fabiano Perola BRZ CH 208 Double Down BO
310 Lipsett, Timothy Lumsden SK CH 102 Anchor Man BO
307 Hansen, Jordan Okotoks AB FH 1066 Apollo’s Smoke BO
317 Smith, Garrett Rexburg ID FH 330 Mama’s Broken Heart BO

Pool A Bull Riding Standings
Lockwood, Jess Volberg MT 87.50 89.00 BO 90.50 $16,500.00 1
Dirteater, Ryan Hulbert OK 85.00 85.50 86.00 81.50 $14,000.00 2
Vieira, Joao Ricardo Sao Paulo BRZ 76.50 86.50 BO 88.00 $11,500.00 3
Smith, Garrett Rexburg ID 86.50 79.50 89.00 BO $10,000.00 4
Vieira, Fabiano Perola BRZ BO 84.50 82.00 BO $5,000.00
Hansen, Jordan Okotoks AB 72.00 BO 79.00 BO $4,000.00
Frost, Joe Randlett UT BO 86.00 BO BO $3,500.00
Lee, Mike Fort Worth TX BO BO BO BO $0.00
Lipsett, Timothy Lumsden SK BO BO BO BO $0.00
Buttar, Dakota Kindersley SK BO DR DR DR $0.00