On The Record

RFD-TV The AMERICAN 2020

Winners
Bareback: Kaycee Feild on Virgil 93.00 $100,000
Breakaway: Kaycee Hollingback 2.17 $100,000
Team Roping: Brown/Harrison 4.30 $100,000
Steer Wrestling: Matt Reeves 4.50 $100,000
Saddle Bronc: Wyatt Casper 91.25 $600,000
Tie-Down Roping: Shad Mayfield $600,000
Barrel Racing: Stevi Hillman $100,000
Bull Riding: Sage Kimzey & Joao Ricardo Vieira split $100,000


Final Round Results

Bull Riding:
Sage Kimzey **NO SCORE** Strong City, OK
Joao Ricardo Vieira (Q) **NO SCORE** Itatinga, Sao Paulo, BR
Boudreaux Campbell **NO SCORE** Crockett, TX
Trey Benton III **NO SCORE** Rock Island, TX
Sage and Joao split the $100,000

Barrel Racing:
1 Stevi Hillman 15.405 Weatherford, OK $100,000
2 Dona Kay Rule 15.472 Minco, OK $25,000
3 Wenda Johnson (Q) 15.763 Pawhuska, OK $10,000
4 Kassie Mowry (Q) 16.344 Dublin, TX $5,000

Tie-Down Roping:
1 Shad Mayfield (Q) 7.75 Clovis, NM $600,000
2 Caddo Lewallen (Q) 8.25 $25,000
3 Haven Meged 8.46 $10,000
4 Tyson Durfey 10.09 $5,000

Saddle Bronc:
1 Wyatt Casper (Q) Get Smart 91.25 Pampa, TX $600,000 ($50k PRCA)
2 Ryder Wright 90.25 Milford, UT $25,000
3 Cole Elshere (Q) 86.00 Faith, SD $10,000

Steer Wrestling:
1 Matt Reeves 4.05 Cross Plains, TX $100,000 ($50k PRCA)
2 Dakota Eldridge 4.80 Elko, NV $25,000
3 Tyler Pearson 4.93 Louisville, MS $10,000
4 Tyler Waguespack 6.30 Gonzales, LA $5,000

Team-Roping:
1 Brown/Harrison 4.30 Marietta, OK $100,000 ($50k PRCA)
2 Lovell (Q)/Fillmore 4.61 Madisonville, TX $25,000
3 Smith/Corkill 5.98 Fallon, NV $10,000
4 Kirchenschlager/Lockett NT $5,000

Breakaway
1 Kaycee Hollingback 2.17 Wilburton, OK $100,000
2 Katie White 2.84 Sumner, TX $25,000
3 Jade Kenney 3.05 Amarillo, TX $10,000
4 Kelsie Chace 11.91 Cherokee, OK $5,000

Bareback:
1 Kaycee Feild C5 VIRGIL 93.00 $100,000 ($50k to PRCA)
2 Clayton Biglow 91.75 $25,000
3 Tim O’Connell 90.50 $10,000
4 Anthony Barrington 67.00 $5,000


Top 8 Round:

Barrel Racing:
1 Stevi Hillman 15.457 30.961 Weatherford, OK
2 Wenda Johnson (Q) 15.744 31.114 Pawhuska, OK
3 Dona Kay Rule 15.711 31.267 Minco, OK
4 Kassie Mowry (Q) 15.548 31.308 Dublin, TX
****
5 Emily Miller 15.708 31.351 Weatherford, OK
6 Brittany Tonozzi (Q) 15.745 31.390 Lampasas, TX
7 Haley Wolfe (Q) 15.734 31.626 Flora Vista, NM
8 Sabra Oquinn (Q) 16.012 31.878 Ocala, FL

Tie-Down Roping:
1 Shad Mayfield (Q) 8.46 16.37 Clovis, NM
2 Caddo Lewallen (Q) 8.25 16.54 Morrison, OK
3 Tyson Durfey 8.32 16.93 Brock, TX
4 Haven Meged 9.90 18.54 Miles City, MT
****
5 Cimarron Boardman (Q) 10.57 19.38 Stephenville, TX
6 Quade Hiatt (Q) – 7.93 Canyon, TX
7 Blake Ash (Q) – 8.20 Aurora, MO
8 John Douch (Q) – 8.77 Huntsville, TX

Saddle Bronc:
1 Wyatt Casper (Q) 87.00 178.25 Pampa, TX
2 Ryder Wright 87.75 175.00 Milford, UT
3 Spencer Wright 84.25 172.00 Milford, UT
4 Cole Elshere (Q) 79.25 164.50 Faith, SD
****
5 Jacobs Crawley 76.50 162.00 Stephenville, TX
6 Brody Cress – 87.50 Hillsdale, WY
7 Riggin Smith (Q) – 84.50 Winterset, IA
8 Jake Watson – 84.25 Hudsons Hope, BC

Steer Wrestling:
1 Tyler Waguespack 3.92 8.42 Gonzales, LA
2 Matt Reeves 4.15 8.46 Cross Plains, TX
3 Dakota Eldridge 4.26 8.48 Elko, NV
4 Tyler Pearson 3.88 8.49 Louisville, MS
****
5 Justin Shaffer (Q) 5.14 10.33 Hallsville, TX
6 Rowdy Parrott (Q) 7.05 10.79 Mamou, LA
7 Richard Coats (Q) 14.21 19.26 Hastings, NE
8 Will Lummus – 5.82 Byhalia, MS
9 J.D. Struxness – 7.53 Milan, MN
10 Ryan Nettle – 8.06 Goldwaite, TX
11 Bridger Anderson – 9.29 Carrington, ND
12 Stetson Jorgensen – 13.86 Blackfoot, ID

Team Roping:
1 Brown/Harrison 4.30 8.33 Marietta, OK
2 Smith/Corkill 3.83 8.34 Fallon, NV
3 Lovell/Fillmore 3.86 8.37 Madisonville, TX
4 Kirchenschlager/Lock 4.46 8.64 Visalia, CA
****
5 Egusquiza/Gill 4.61 8.99 Stephenville, TX
6 Hall/Tryan 4.47 9.17 Helena, MT
7 Minor/Minor – 4.72 Ellensburg, WA
8 Masters/Thorp – 9.08 Throckmorton, TX
9 Snow/Eaves – 9.91 Ionedell, MO
10 Summers/Ashford – 4.38 Lott, TX
11 Proctor/Motes – 4.71 Weatherford, TX

Breakaway:
1 Kelsie Chace 2.14 4.33 Cherokee, OK
2 Katie White 2.48 4.49 Sumner, TX
3 Jade Kenney 3.06 5.05 Amarillo, TX
4 Kaycee Hollingback 2.36 5.57 Wilburton, OK
****
5 Jackie Crawford 2.55 5.61 Stephenville, TX
6 Abby Medlin – 3.96 Stephenville, TX
Mia Manzaners **NO TIME** 1.94 Opelousas, LA
Taylor Munsell **NO TIME** 3.13 Alva, OK
Ashley Moreau **NO TIME** 3.81 Stephenville, TX

Bareback:
1 Tim O’Connell 86.50 176.00 Zwingle, IA
2 Kaycee Feild 87.50 174.50 Genola, UT
3 Clayton Biglow 86.25 171.50 Clements, CA
4 Anthony Barrington 85.75 171.00 Spring Creek, NV
****
5 Orin Larsen 81.25 169.75 Inglis, Manitoba, Canada
6 Kody Lamb 78.00 164.25 Sherwood Park, AB
7 Clint Laye 78.00 164.25 Cadogan, Alberta, Canada
8 Logan Patterson – 84.50 Kim, CO


Long Go Results

Bull Riding:
1 Joao Ricardo Vieira (Q) 84.00 84.00
2 Sage Kimzey 84.00 84.00 Strong City, OK
3 Boudreaux Campbell 81.25 81.25 Crockett, TX
4 Tyler Bingham 79.25 79.25 Honeyville, UT
5 Stetson Wright 69.50 69.50 Milford, UT
6 Trey Benton III 10.00 10.00 Rock Island, TX
7 Jordan Hansen 10.00 10.00 Ponoka, Alberta, Canada
8 Claudio Montanha Jr (Q) 84.00 10.00
****
21 Trevor Kastner **NO SCORE** Roff, OK
22 Jordan Spears **NO SCORE** Redding, CA
23 Daniel Keeping (Q) **NO SCORE** Stephenville, TX
24 Cole Melancon (Q) **NO SCORE** Paris, TX
25 Daylon Swearingen **NO SCORE** Rochelle, GA
26 Brennon Eldred (Q) **NO SCORE** Purcell, OK
27 Derek Kolbaba (Q) **NO SCORE** Walla Walla, WA
28 Garrett Smith **NO SCORE**Rexburg, ID

Barrel Racing: 5/8 Qualifiers!
1 Wenda Johnson (Q) 15.370 15.370 Pawhuska, OK
2 Stevi Hillman 15.504 15.504 Weatherford, OK
3 Dona Kay Rule 15.556 15.556 Minco, OK
4 Emily Miller 15.643 15.643 Weatherford, OK
5 Brittany Tonozzi (Q) 15.645 15.645 Lampasas, TX
6 Kassie Mowry (Q) 15.760 15.760 Dublin, TX
7 Sabra Oquinn (Q) 15.866 15.866 Ocala, FL
8 Haley Wolfe (Q) 15.892 15.892 Flora Vista, NM
****
9 Sherry Cervi (Q) 15.909 15.909 Marana, AZ
10 Ivy Conrado-Saebens 15.970 15.970 Hudson, CO
11 Jessica Routier 15.996 15.996 Buffalo, SD
12 Hailey Lockwood 16.012 16.012 Cotulla, TX
13 Nellie Miller 16.103 16.103 Cottonwood, CA
14 Lisa Lockhart 16.130 16.130 Oelrichs, SD
15 Shali Lord 16.168 16.168 Lamar, CO
16 Brandon Cullins (Q) 16.448 16.448 Clements, MD
17 Kacey Gartner (Q) 16.503 16.503 Walla Walla, WA
18 Patton Ann Lynch (Q) 20.879 20.879
19 Randee Prindle (Q) 20.916 20.916 Gilman City, MO
20 Amberleigh Moore 21.085 21.085 Salem, OR
21 Claire Sechelski (Q) 21.418 21.418 Hempstead, TX

Tie-Down Roping:
1 Shad Mayfield (Q) 7.91 7.91 Clovis, NM
2 Quade Hiatt (Q) 7.93 7.93 –
3 Blake Ash (Q) 8.20 8.20 Aurora, MO
4 Caddo Lewallen (Q) 8.29 8.29 Morrison, OK
5 Tyson Durfey 8.61 8.61 Brock, TX
6 Haven Meged 8.64 8.64 Miles City, MT
7 John Douch (Q) 8.77 8.77 Huntsville, TX
8 Cimarron Boardman (Q) 8.81 8.81 Stephenville, TX
****
9 Caleb Smidt 9.22 9.22 Bellville, TX
10 Riley Webb (Q) 9.72 9.72 Denton, TX
11 Riley Pruitt 10.78 10.78 Gering, NE
12 Marty Yates 11.41 11.41 Stephenville, TX
21 Taylor Santos **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Creston, CA
22 Ty Harris **NO TIME** **NO TIME** San Angelo, TX
23 Tyler Milligan **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Pawhuska, OK
24 Tuf Cooper **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Decatur, TX
25 Shane Hanchey **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Sulphur, LA

Saddle Bronc:
1 Wyatt Casper (Q) 91.25 91.25 Pampa, TX
2 Spencer Wright 87.75 87.75 Milford, UT
3 Brody Cress 87.50 87.50 Hillsdale, WY
4 Ryder Wright 87.25 87.25 Milford, UT
5 Jacobs Crawley 85.50 85.50 Stephenville, TX
6 Cole Elshere (Q) 85.25 85.25 Faith, SD
7 Riggin Smith (Q) 84.50 84.50 Winterset, IA
8 Jake Watson 84.25 84.25 Hudson Hope, BC Canada
****
9 Kolby Wanchuk (Q) 84.25 84.00 –
10 Sterling Crawley 83.50 83.50 Huntsville, TX
11 Zeke Thurston 84.25 82.25 –
12 Rusty Wright 81.25 81.25 Milford, UT
13 Chase Brooks 80.75 80.75 Deer Lodge, MT
14 CoBurn Bradshaw (Q) 78.75 78.75 Beaver, UT
15 Kole Ashbacher (Q) 84.25 72.75 –
21 Dawson Hay **NO SCORE** Wildwood, Alberta, Canada

Steer Wrestling:
1 Rowdy Parrott (Q) 3.74 3.74 Mamou, LA
2 Dakota Eldridge 4.22 4.22 Elko, NV
3 Hunter Cure 4.26 4.26 Holliday, TX
4 Matt Reeves 4.31 4.31 Cross Plains, TX
5 Tyler Waguespack 4.50 4.50 Gonzales, LA
6 Tyler Pearson 4.61 4.61 Louisville, MS
7 Richard Coats (Q) 5.05 5.05 Hastings, NE
8 Justin Shaffer (Q) 5.19 5.19 Hallsville, TX  
****
9 Will Lummus 5.82 5.82 Byhalia, MS
10 J.D. Struxness 7.53 7.53 Milan, MN
11 Ryan Nettle 8.06 8.06 –
12 Bridger Anderson 9.29 9.29 Carrington, ND
13 Stetson Jorgensen 13.86 13.86 Blackfoot, ID
21 Josh Clark **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Belgrade, MT
22 Ty Erickson **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Helena, MT
23 Riley Duvall **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Checotah, OK
24 Wynn Schaack **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Wall, SD

Team Roping:
1 Brown/Harrison 4.03 4.03 Marietta, OK  
2 Kirchenschlager/Lock 4.18 4.18 Visalia, CA  
3 Summers/Ashford (Q) 4.38 4.38 Lott, TX
4 Egusquiza/Gill (Q) 4.38 4.38 Stephenville, TX
5 Smith/Corkill 4.51 4.51 Fallon, NV
6 Lovell/Fillmore (Q) 4.51 4.51 Madisonville, TX
7 Hall/Tryan 4.70 4.70 Helena, MT
8 Proctor/Motes 4.71 4.71 Weatherford, TX
****
9 Minor/Minor 4.72 4.72 Ellensburg, WA
10 Masters/Thorp 9.08 9.08 Throckmorton, TX
11 Snow/Eaves 9.91 9.91 Ionedell, MO
21 Harmon/Powell**NO TIME** **NO TIME** Stephenville, TX/Rogers, NM
22 Tryan/Long **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Coffeyville, KS/Coffeyville, KS
23 Flenniken/Worley**NO TIME****NO TIME**Berryville, AR/Berryville, AR
24 Crawford/Saebens **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Nowata, OK/Nowata, OK
25 Driggers/Nogueira **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Presidente, Prude, Brazil
26 Wyatt/Medlin **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Tatum, NM/Tatum, NM

Breakaway:
1 Mia Manzaners 1.94 1.94 Opelousas, LA
2 Jade Kenney 1.99 1.99 –
3 Katie White 2.01 2.01 Sumner, TX
4 Kelsie Chace 2.19 2.19 Cherokee, OK
5 Jackie Crawford 3.06 3.06 Stephenville, TX
6 Taylor Munsell 3.13 3.13 Alva, OK
7 Kaycee Hollingback 3.21 3.21 Wilburton, OK
8 Ashley Moreau 3.81 3.81 Stephenville, TX
****
9 Abby Medlin 3.96 3.96 Stephenville, TX
21 Lindsey Kraus **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Pacific, MO
22 Samantha Jorgensen **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Watford City, ND
23 Jana Wiedman **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Morrill, NE
24 Jacquelyn Peterson **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Isabel, SD
25 Tiada Gray **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Portales, NM
26 Jordan Minor **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Hermiston, OR
27 Rachelle Shirley **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Gruver, TX
28 Madison Outhier **NO TIME** **NO TIME** Utopia, TX

Bareback:
1 Tim O’Connell 89.50 89.50 Zwingle, IA
2 Orin Larsen 88.50 88.50 Inglis, Manitoba, Canada
3 Kaycee Feild 87.00 87.00 Genola, UT
4 Kody Lamb (Q) 86.25 86.25 Sherwood Park, Alberta
5 Clint Laye 86.25 86.25 Cadogan, Alberta, Canada
6 Clayton Biglow 85.25 85.25 Clements, CA
7 Anthony Barrington (Q) 85.25 85.25 Spring Creek, NV
8 Logan Patterson (Q) 84.50 84.50 Kim, CO
****
9 Wyatt Bloom 83.50 83.50 Belgrade, MT
10 Richmond Champion 83.50 83.50 The Woodlands, TX
11 Tanner Aus 83.00 83.00 Granite Falls, MN
12 Tilden Hooper 82.75 82.75 Carthage, TX
13 Chad Rutherford 79.00 79.00 Lake Charles, LA
14 Trenton Montero 79.00 79.00 Winnemucca, NV
15 Caleb Bennett 78.00 78.00 Corvallis, MT
16 Chance Ames 74.50 74.50 Big Pine, WY


No Comments

Leave a Reply

css.php