Arena Chatter Results

Championship Sunday Long Go Results

Calgary, AB – It was an outstanding day of rodeo at the Calgary Stampede this afternoon as our rodeo athletes tried their asses off for a shot at the $100,000 cheque. Three Canadians have a shot at the big money!

Check out the showdown results below.

Tie-Down roping
First Round Results
Shiozawa, Matt Chubbuck ID 7.1
Yates, Marty Stephenville TX 7.2
Solomon, Cory Prairie View TX 7.5
Moore, Timber Aubrey TX 7.5
Whitfield, Fred Hockley TX 7.8
Bird, Logan Nanton AB 8.7
Swor, Cade Winnie TX 9.5
Hanchey, Shane Sulphur LA 16.2
Jarrett, Ryan Comanche OK NT
Smidt, Caleb Bellville TX NT

Tie-Down Roping Final Four
Shiozawa, Matt Chubbuck ID
Yates, Marty Stephenville TX
Solomon, Cory Prairie View TX
Moore, Timber Aubrey TX

Bareback
First Round Results
Vold, Jake Airdrie AB C R82 Reckless Margie 91.50
Larsen, Orin Inglis MB V 73 True Grit 90.00
Champion, Richie Dublin TX C T29 Trail Dust 89.00
Clements, Mason Santaquin UT C T19 Tootsie Roll 88.00
Bennett, Caleb Tremonton UT O S91 American Thumper 87.50
Peebles, Steven Redmond OR C P65 Princess Warrior 87.00
O’Connell, Tim Zwingle IA TB MX69 Sacred Nation 86.50
Marshall, Ky Bowden AB V 838 Mucho Dinero 86.00
Aus, Tanner Granite Falls MN C W34 Wanaka Rocket 85.50
Vezain, J.R. Cowley WY TB MX124 Adalida 84.00

Bareback Final Four
Vold, Jake Airdrie AB
Larsen, Orin Inglis MB
Champion, Richie Dublin TX
Clements, Mason Santaquin UT

Steer Wresting
First Round Results
Cassidy, Cody Donalda AB 3.4
Graves, Stockton Alva OK 3.8
Waguespack, Tyler Gonzales LA 3.9
Duvall, Riley Checotah OK 4.0
Cassidy, Curtis Donalda AB 4.2
Thomas, Jason Benton AR 4.7
Butterfield, Brock Ponoka AB 4.7
Struxness, JD Milan MN 13.5
Brockman, Seth Wheatland WY 13.9
Milan, Tanner Cochrane AB NT

Steer Wrestling Final Four
Cassidy, Cody Donalda AB
Graves, Stockton Alva OK
Waguespack, Tyler Gonzales LA
Duvall, Riley Checotah OK

Saddlebronc Riding
First Round Results
Thurston, Zeke Big Valley AB C T38 Timely Delivery 90.00
Green, Layton Meeting Creek AB B 711 Rubels 89.00
Crawley, Sterling Stephenville TX C5 00 Double D 87.50
Muncy, Taos Corona NM V R3 Pedro 86.50
Scheer, Cort Elsmere NE C U7 Umber Bubbles 86.00
Elliott, Clay Nanton AB C S3 Simply Marvellous 83.00
Wright, Ryder Milford UT C T65 Tiger Warrior 79.00
Crawley, Jacobs Boerne TX O B8 Little Muffin BO
DeMoss, Cody Heflin LA TB 902 Capone BO
Boore, Allen Axtell UT C X55 Xena Warrior BO

Saddle Bronc Final Four
Thurston, Zeke Big Valley AB
Green, Layton Meeting Creek AB
Crawley, Sterling Stephenville TX
Muncy, Taos Corona NM

Barrel Racing
First Round Results
Schuster, Tiany Krum TX 17.170
Hillman, Stevi Weatherford TX 17.170
Miller, Emily Weatherford OK 17.210
Miller, Nellie Cottonwood CA 17.230
Moore, Amberleigh Keizer OR 17.290
Lockhart, Lisa Oelrichs SD 17.490
Cervi, Sherry Marana AZ 17.680
Wall, Kimmie Roosevelt UT 17.740
Ganter, Jackie Abilene TX 22.300
White, Kirsty Big Valley AB 22.730

Barrel Racing Final Four
Schuster, Tiany Krum TX
Hillman, Stevi Weatherford TX
Miller, Emily Weatherford OK
Miller, Nellie Cottonwood CA

Bull Riding
First Round Results
Lockwood, Jess Volberg MT F4 211 Evil Genius 89.00
Kimzey, Sage Strong City OK W 917 Pound The Alarm 87.50
Smith, Garrett Rexburg ID V 008 Heavens Basement 87.50
Vieira, Joao Ricardo Sao Paulo BRZ CH 214 Knock It Off 87.00
Teel, Cody Kountze TX B K4 Rattler 86.50
Eldred, Brennon Sulphur OK V 36 Smoke Show BO
Dirteater, Ryan Hulbert OK C -126 Jukebox Hero BO
Byrne, Tanner Prince Albert SK W 21 Hookasouras BO
Lee, Mike Fort Worth TX O 96 Tennessee Whiskey BO
Radford, Brock DeWinton AB CH 102 Anchor Man BO

Bull Riding Final Four
Lockwood, Jess Volberg MT
Kimzey, Sage Strong City OK
Smith, Garrett Rexburg ID
Vieira, Joao Ricardo Sao Paulo BRZ

No Comments

Leave a Reply